Huile De Coco
This semi-solid oil, rich in C12 lauric acid and C14 myristic acid, melts rapidly on contact with the skin and has a pleasant, characteristic coconut scent. With good oxidation stability and emollient power, it is the base of choice for semi-solid formulations suitable for skin or hair care, but also for massage oils and balms offering a light, melting texture, and for sun care products.
Sold by Musée des Confluences
Musée des Confluences
INGREDIENTS: 100% Coconut oil
INCI: cocos nucifera virgin oil
* Our raw materials are of natural origin, preservative-free, paraben-free, not tested on animals.